Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow

  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed

The 1-bedroom Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow Harrow on the Hill lies only 1.7 km from Horsenden Hill Golf Club and close to Sudbury Hill tube station. Guests will surely benefit from Wi-Fi and a car park at the apartment, which is located in the Wembley district of Harrow on the Hill.

Guests can make use of an equipped kitchen in the accommodation to whip up a tasty homemade meal.

This apartment boasts a convenient location nearly 5 minutes on foot from Sudbury Hill Harrow train station. The nearest bus stop Sudbury Hill Station / Horsenden Avenue is 200 metres away, while the football Wembley Stadium is 3.9 km away. Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow also lies approximately a 10-minute drive from Northala Fields.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow Harrow on the Hill
Luxury Studio Apartment
Mobile-only price

Luxury Studio Apartment

53 m from property
USD 112 USD 101
per night
Deluxe Apartment
Mobile-only price

Deluxe Apartment

53 m from property
Katie'S Place
Mobile-only price

Katie'S Place

4.3
Decent 6 reviews
260 m from property
USD 244 USD 220
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    18 km

    Train stations

    Sudbury Hill Harrow Railway Station
    200 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow located?
      Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow is set in the Wembley district of Harrow on the Hill, 1.7 km from Horsenden Hill Golf Club.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow?
      Popular spots near Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow include Northala Fields, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, the football Wembley Stadium, among others.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow?
      Guests of Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is seafood restaurant The Catch Fish And Chips, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, cafeteria Caffeine Co is another favored choice with a high 10 rating.
    • ❓
      Does Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow accommodate pets?
      Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    18 km

    Train stations

    Sudbury Hill Harrow Railway Station
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern Greenford Apartment Near Wembley & Heathrow Harrow on the Hill

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close